Saturday, September 1, 2012

Hujan Lagi!


Salam 14 Syawal.. Today is a gloomy day, never been so bright huh why? Hmm don't know how to say. I am all alone. Tadi bukak YouTube ingat nak layan lagu jiwang jap then jumpak la lagu nie.. Sepanjang minat A7X tak pernah lagi dengar lagu nie so try la dengar sebab memang lirik dia kena ngan apa yang aku rasa sekarang.. Jom hayati lirik nie hmmm..

TENSION - AVENGED SEVENFOLD
I wake up every morning bright and earlyRoll out of bed but I'm never quite aloneTension is pulling me in all directionsAnd these problems use me as a rope


Sometimes the pressure will just drive you crazyAt any time I could explodeI need some peace of mind, it's got me tiredDon't wanna lose it, but I'm turning down that road

I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

I sit in traffic every single morningJust as I arrive, I'm slaving to the grindMaking the money, so I feed my familyBut I can't raise them, 'cause I ain't got the time

I got no free days on my busy scheduleI turn the page and it's the sameDon't like my situation, you don't eitherDon't wanna look back scared, I will get away

I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

But every now and then I drive alone and over allHot summer day, a gentle breeze that feels alrightAll alone and I can't feel no pain, only strainEnjoy the sights, I feel alive, relaxing here just feels alrightFar from home
I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

















Sometimes I feel useless b/c I have nothing to do when he needs me. It is not that I don't want to support him but when it comes to let his sorrow out then I will mess everything up accidentally. Hmmm sorry for everything. I should learn more~ Okay I think that's all from me. Quite speechless..

0 comments:

Hujan Lagi!

Saturday, September 1, 2012

Salam 14 Syawal.. Today is a gloomy day, never been so bright huh why? Hmm don't know how to say. I am all alone. Tadi bukak YouTube ingat nak layan lagu jiwang jap then jumpak la lagu nie.. Sepanjang minat A7X tak pernah lagi dengar lagu nie so try la dengar sebab memang lirik dia kena ngan apa yang aku rasa sekarang.. Jom hayati lirik nie hmmm..

TENSION - AVENGED SEVENFOLD
I wake up every morning bright and earlyRoll out of bed but I'm never quite aloneTension is pulling me in all directionsAnd these problems use me as a rope


Sometimes the pressure will just drive you crazyAt any time I could explodeI need some peace of mind, it's got me tiredDon't wanna lose it, but I'm turning down that road

I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

I sit in traffic every single morningJust as I arrive, I'm slaving to the grindMaking the money, so I feed my familyBut I can't raise them, 'cause I ain't got the time

I got no free days on my busy scheduleI turn the page and it's the sameDon't like my situation, you don't eitherDon't wanna look back scared, I will get away

I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

But every now and then I drive alone and over allHot summer day, a gentle breeze that feels alrightAll alone and I can't feel no pain, only strainEnjoy the sights, I feel alive, relaxing here just feels alrightFar from home
I need a moment 'cause I've spread myself too thinWe all need a moment in our lifeWork's hard, the day's too longAnd that's just where it beginsTension has had us all this time

















Sometimes I feel useless b/c I have nothing to do when he needs me. It is not that I don't want to support him but when it comes to let his sorrow out then I will mess everything up accidentally. Hmmm sorry for everything. I should learn more~ Okay I think that's all from me. Quite speechless..

0 comments:

NaFaSKu.. UmuRKu..

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

About Me

My photo
Seorang yang simple... make simple to me.. i'm good use to you.. I'm friendly~ =)
 

Copyright © 2008 Designed by SimplyWP | Made free by Scrapbooking Software | Bloggerized by Ipiet Notez | Blog Templates created by Web Hosting Men